Staff

Academic Staff

Principal Dr S Reid

Vice Principal Mr J Hanna

 

Mrs A Atkinson Geography (HoD, Head of Year 9, Senior Teacher)

Mrs I Bowyer Learning Support (HoD)

Miss N Boyd English

Mr S Brennan PE (Head of Year 11)

Mrs A Cooke French (HoD)

Miss M Davidson Home Economics (HoD, ICT Co-Ordinator, Senior Teacher)

Miss N Dougan English/ LLW

Mr J Evans Mathematics

Mrs A Fusco Art and Design (HoD, Head of Year 12, Senior Teacher)

Mr D Gault Design and Technology (Head of Year 8

Mr G Hawe Learning for Life and Work (HoD, Attendance Manager, Senior Teacher)

Miss S Hughes Music (Music Co-Ordinator)

Mrs J Karayiannis Science/ History

Mr N Kernohan ICT (HoD, Head of year 10, Library Co-Ordinator, Senior Teacher)

Mr A Kincaid Technology and Design (HoD)

Mrs A Knox PE (HoD, SENCo, Senior Teacher)

Mrs D MacDougall History (HoD, Work Experience Co-Ordinator, Senior Teacher)

Mrs L McBride Business Studies ( HoD, Assessment Manager, Senior Teacher)

Mr M McCarry Geography PE, ICT

Mr S McCord Science (HoD, Curriculum Co-Ordinator, Senior Teacher)

Mr D McCusker Mathematics

Miss J McMahon Science/ Mathematics (Literacy Co-Ordinator)

Mrs R McMillen Home Economics

Mrs S McNamee Science/ Mathematics

Mrs S Morrow Mathematics (HoD)

Miss J O’ Doherty Religious Education (HoD)

Mrs F Rainey Geography/ History

Ms S Rossborough General Subjects

Mrs C Stevenson Business Studies (Head of Pastoral Care, Marketing Manager, Senior Teacher)

Mrs P Turner Princes Trust/ Mathematics (Princes Trust Co-Ordinator, Designated Child Protection Teacher)

Mrs A Tyther Art/ HE

Mrs J Willis English (HoD)


Examinations Officer

Mr C Henderson


Classroom Assistants

Mrs D Spence

Mrs J Hoy

Mrs G Hill

Administrative and Support Staff

Mrs L Mills Office Manager

Mrs M Martin Office Assistant

Mrs A McClure Finance

Mr B Reid ICT Technician

Mr I McCullough Technology Technician

Mrs L Boyle Home Economics Technician

Mrs T Burke Canteen Manager

Mrs C Bareham Science Technician/ Medical Co-Ordinator

Ms A Lennon Art Technician

Mrs M McAuley Librarian


Building Maintenance Officers

Building Maintenance Manager Mr R O’ Toole

Building Maintenance Supervisor Mr K Bell